0

TRO (TURKEY RED OIL)

TRO (TURKEY RED OIL)
TRO (TURKEY RED OIL)
Price And Quantity
  • Liter/Liters
  • 1
  • Liter/Liters
  • 1 INR
    Product Description
    Turkey Red Oil provided to our eminent clients, is widely used as a surfactant and therefore makes a wonderful base for a bath oil as it mixes well with water, producing a milk bath. This oil has a distinct and heavy scent. This oil is also used in textile industries, sugar industry, as a defoaming agent, as an emulsifier. Turkey Red Oil is mainly obtained through the process of adding salt of sulfuric acid to ordinary castor oil. The addition of the sulfuric acid makes this oil completely water soluble, thus when added to water it will disperse evenly without needing a suspension agent. This chemical is used as white disinfectant product, undecylenate in Pharmaceuticals, organic manure in agriculture, paper industry for deforming, emulsifiers in cosmetics and lubricants in paints.
    Trade Information
    • 1 Per Day
    • 1 Days
      Contact Us

      Kheri Manjhawali Road, Village Sidhola, Faridabad, Haryana, 121101, India
      Phone :+918037301988