SLES (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate)
(SLES) Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products. This sulphate is a widely used surfactant in cleaning products, cosmetics, and personal care products. This sulphate is a highly effective anionic surfactant used to remove oily stains and residues. (SLES) Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate has good solvency, favourable hard-water resistance and high-biodegradation. It also facilitates ease of formulation and production. This chemical also creates a degree of thickening to the final product formulation. This chemical is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. This chemical is very useful for people with excessively oily skin. This chemical is very cost effective and can be easily purchased by our valued clients at cheaper prices, in bulk quantities.
Kheri Manjhawali Road, Village Sidhola, Faridabad, Haryana, 121101, India