0
home

CAPB (Cocamidopropyl Betaine)

home
CAPB (Cocamidopropyl Betaine)
CAPB (Cocamidopropyl Betaine)
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 500
  • Kilograms/Kilograms,
  • 80 INR
    Product Description
    (CAPB) Cocamidopropyl Betaine offered by our company to our clients, is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium-strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause. (CAPB) Cocamidopropyl Betaine may be plant-derived or synthetic, with either form considered safe for use in cosmetic products. It is considered low risk for sensitizing skin, although impurities resulting from poor manufacturing can increase the risk. This chemical is used mainly as surfactants in cosmetic and personal care products. This chemical is very cost effective and can be easily purchased by our clients at nominal prices, in bulk quantities.
    Related Products
    SLES (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate)


    Send Inquiry
    Nonyl phenol


    Send Inquiry
    Acid Slurry 90%


    Send Inquiry
    Cocodiethanolamide CDEA


    Send Inquiry
    BKC- 50%


    Send Inquiry
    Mono Chloro Phenol


    Send Inquiry
    right arrow
    left arrow
    Contact Us

    Kheri Manjhawali Road, Village Sidhola, Faridabad, Haryana, 121101, India
    Phone :+918037301988